Our People

The Leadership Team

The TMK Team

John Sergi
John Sergi
Senior Associate / Senior Engineer (Building Services)
Fotis Koklas
Fotis Koklas
Senior Associate / Senior Engineer (Civil/Structural)
Ramesh Rajbhandari
Ramesh Rajbhandari
Senior Associate / Senior Engineer (Civil/Structural)
Sothya Tan
Sothya Tan
Senior Associate / Senior Engineer (Urban Development)
Benoit Hopkins
Benoit Hopkins
Associate / Senior Engineer (Urban Development)
Jarred Robinson
Jarred Robinson
Associate / Engineer (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Kay Martin
Kay Martin
HR Manager & Administration Coordinator
Stuart Anson
Stuart Anson
Information & Communication Technology Manager
Michaela Bishop
Michaela Bishop
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Filomena Pullino
Filomena Pullino
Management Assistant
Sonja Haynes
Sonja Haynes
Senior Financial Officer
Melissa Castle
Melissa Castle
Bookkeeper
Preeti Shah
Preeti Shah
Bookkeeper
Paul Venning
Paul Venning
Reports Manager
Kathy Newman
Kathy Newman
Project Coordinator
Sherry Bouquey
Sherry Bouquey
Administration Assistant
Brittney Christian
Brittney Christian
Administration (Trainee)
Zhun Lai
Zhun Lai
Services Manager (Building Services), VIC
Colin Harding
Colin Harding
Senior Electrical Consultant (Building Services)
Daniel Perilli
Daniel Perilli
Senior Engineer - Discipline Lead (Building Services)
Vijay Arora
Vijay Arora
Senior Engineer (Building Services)
Matthew Wesolowski
Matthew Wesolowski
Senior Technical Officer (Building Services)
Mash Ahmed
Mash Ahmed
Engineer (Building Services)
Sakil Mostafa
Sakil Mostafa
Engineer (Building Services)
Mario DeLorenzo
Mario DeLorenzo
Engineer (Building Services)
Andrew Jonas
Andrew Jonas
Graduate Engineer (Building Services)
Nicholas Lamey
Nicholas Lamey
Graduate Engineer (Building Services)
Vivek Bhudiya
Vivek Bhudiya
Graduate Engineer (Building Services)
Leonardo Dias Luz
Leonardo Dias Luz
Technical Officer (Building Services)
Robyn Cannon
Robyn Cannon
Environmental Scientist (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Amy Parks
Amy Parks
Environmental Scientist
Vashisht Ramnarain
Vashisht Ramnarain
Inspection Coordinator (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Basel Said
Basel Said
Engineer (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Saurabh Chauhan
Saurabh Chauhan
Engineer (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Kon Markos
Kon Markos
Engineer (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Vuk Pijovic
Vuk Pijovic
Engineer (Construction Assist, Forensic & Environmental)
Bidur Bhattarai
Bidur Bhattarai
Engineer (CONSTRUCTION ASSIST, FORENSIC & ENVIRONMENTAL)
Judy Lee
Judy Lee
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Simon Barnett
Simon Barnett
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Olivera Mitrovic
Olivera Mitrovic
Senior Engineer (Structural)
Minhua Yang
Minhua Yang
Senior Technical Officer (Structural)
Robert Panek
Robert Panek
Senior Technical Officer (Structural)
Kris Wang
Kris Wang
Engineer (Structural)
Emma Zhang
Emma Zhang
Engineer (Structural)
Bruno Frudeli
Bruno Frudeli
Engineer (Structural)
Ehsan Mohseni
Ehsan Mohseni
Technical Officer (Structural)
Emmanuel Kweji
Emmanuel Kweji
Technical Officer (Structural)
Jared Thomas
Jared Thomas
Technical Officer (Structural)
Brian Gale
Brian Gale
Civil Construction Leader (Urban Development)
Grant McClure
Grant McClure
Senior Engineer (Urban Development)
Alex Perex
Alex Perex
Senior Engineer (Urban Development)
David Parsely
David Parsely
Senior Technical Officer (Urban Development)
Adam Hughes
Adam Hughes
Senior Technical Officer (Urban Development)
Gia Vo
Gia Vo
Engineer (Urban Development)
Jarrad Butcher
Jarrad Butcher
Engineer (Urban Development)
Mark Talladira
Mark Talladira
Engineer (Urban Development)
Manav Mahtolia
Manav Mahtolia
Technical Officer (Urban Development)
David Alberton
David Alberton
Project Leader (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Kamal Kouli
Kamal Kouli
Senior Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Bishal Adhikari
Bishal Adhikari
Geotechnical Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Paul Chau
Paul Chau
Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Jim Koutsouliotas
Jim Koutsouliotas
Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
David Aular
David Aular
Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
David Elliot
David Elliot
Senior Technical Officer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Asawari Narke
Asawari Narke
Technical Officer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Nam Hoang Tran
Nam Hoang Tran
Technical Officer (Volume Housing & Domestic)
Jonathan Lim
Jonathan Lim
Graduate Engineer (Volume Housing & Domestic)